our volunteers

Our Troop Leaders and Co-Leaders

Girl Scouting would not be possible without the dedicated service of our troop leaders and co-leaders. These incredible women and men are working with our Girl Scouts to build their courage, confidence, and character so they can go out into the world and make it a better place for others. The Girl Scouts of Hawai`i appreciates each and every one of them and wants the world to know of their commitment to the girls growing up in Hawai`i!

Listed below are Girl Scouts of Hawai`i’s troop leaders (“01″) and co-leaders (“02″) sorted by island, Service Unit (geographical division) and troop. Click the links below to jump directly to the sections for different islands. Click on the Service Unit name to open a drop-down box displaying our volunteers.

Oahu | Hawai`i Island | Kaua`i | Maui, Lana`i, Moloka`i

Leaders and co-leaders: click here to see your photos on this page!

Fill out my online form.


Oahu

601 – `Ewa No Ka Oi (‘Ewa, ‘Ewa Beach)

Troop 012
Jeanette R. (01)

Troop 070
Jennifer S. (01)

Troop 071
Thelma K. (02)

Troop 097
Debra W. (01)
Ronya R. (02)

Troop 132
Tina D. (01)
Noel G. (01)

Troop 211
Regina Amor R. (01)

Troop 351
Chrysti B. (01)

Troop 397
Donna M. (01)

Troop 758
Tashia P. (01)
Zelda P. (02)

Troop 766
Cassandra W. (01)

Troop 769
Jennifer M. (01)

602 – Hickam (Hickam)

Troop 037
Michelle B. (01)
Nicole D. (01)

Troop 122
April M. (01)
Chantell B. (02)
Lisa H. (02)

Troop 188
Leslie D. (01) – Service Unit Manager
SU602_Troop188_01_Marianna OMarianna O. (01)
SU602_Troop188_02_Gretchen Driscoll Gretchen D. (02)
Veronica W. (02)

Troop 275
Stephanie W. (01)
Heidi H. (02)

Troop 308
Toni W. (01)

Troop 407
Amy N. (01)
Sarah T. (01)
Sharon W. (01)
Laura C. (02)
Christine K. (02)
Cheri M. (02)
Terri T. (02)

Troop 536
Heidi G. (01)
SU602_T536_HeloiseP Heloise P.

Troop 551
Michael M. (01)

Troop 565
SU602_Troop565_01_Ellen Moore Ellen M. (01)
Erith E. (02)

Troop 591
Rebecca P. (01)
Holly H. (02)

Troop 650
Miriam F. (01)
Angelette G. (02)

Troop 653
Farrah B. (01)
Heloise P. (01)

Troop 712
Jennifer W. (01)

Troop 837
Amy B. (01)

Troop 2026
Natasha H. (01)
Jennifer S. (02)

603 – Honolulu East (St. Louis Heights, Kaimuki, Palolo, Wai`alae)

Troop 002
Erica P. (01)

Troop 003
Henny K. (01)
Kaho T. (01)

Troop 004
Jane N. (01)

Troop 009
Julie D. (01)
Tanya F. (01)

Troop 040
Madoka T. (01)

Troop 276
Karin K. (01)
Lorayne S. (01)

Troop 313
Denise H. (01)
Kristi K. (02)

Troop 379
Marie K. (01)

Troop 404
William “Reese” L. (01)
Mabel Y. (01)

Troop 464
Danette H. (01)

Troop 532
Tori A. (01)

Troop 613
Shelley H. (01)

Troop 624
Teresa C. (02)
Kimberly H. (02)
Kimberly M. (02)

Troop 675
Sandy C. (01)

Troop 723
Kathryn F. (01)

Troop 808
Michele S. (01)

Troop 870
SU603_Troop870_01_Nan Ketpura-ChingNan K. (01)

Troop 899
Rob H. (01)
Sheri S. (01)

604 – `Ohana (Fort Shafter, Moanalua, Red Hill, Salt Lake, Aliamanu)

Troop 100
Lisa B. (01)

Troop 129
Kellie D. (02)

Troop 320
Justine T. (01)
Brandee L. (02)

Troop 579
Kimberly B. (01)

605 – Pearl Harbor (Pearl Harbor, Ford Island)

Troop 0032
Penny C. (01)
Angelique M. (02)

Troop 175
Crystal L. (01)
Ashley W. (02)

Troop 214
Melissa M. (01)

Troop 239
LaFrances A. (01)

Troop 261
Lanesa “Lena” B. (01)
Samantha D. (01)
Heather S. (01)
Robert B. (02)

Troop 477
Ayla P. (01)
Rene R. (01)

Troop 587
Cindy V. (01)

Troop 669
Berenice S.

Troop 1063
Allison C. (01)
Jamie H. (01)

606 – Kolekole (Wahiawa, Schofield, Wheeler)

Troop 007
Holli A. (01)
Lee D. (02)

Troop 039
Meredith R. (01)
Jamie P. (02)

Troop 164
Mary F. (01)
Jennifer H. (02)

Troop 192
April L. (01)

Troop 202
Sarah K. (01)
Helen N. (01)

Troop 207
Deniece P. (01)

Troop 297
Victoria K. (01)

Troop 341
Angelica B.
Ileana R. (02)

Troop 342
Elizabeth M. (01)
Rocelle A. (02)
Jessica G. (02)

Troop 344
Julie R. (01)
Michele S. (01)

Troop 360
Mikayla H. (01)
Natilee S. (01)

Troop 529
Lashonda B. (01)

Troop 530
Joanna C. (01)
Teresa L. (01)

Troop 541
Sarai M. (01)
Jane J. (02)
Jose M. (02)

Troop 567
Rocio M. (01)

Troop 612
Stephanie A. (01)
Diana J. (01)

Troop 628
Jennifer K. (01)
Angel S. (02)

Troop 668
Estelle H. (01)
Jade M. (01)

Troop 726
Grace H. (01)

608 – Manoa (Manoa)

Troop 028
Danielle T. (01)

Troop 065
Leilani S. (01)
Chrisann S. (02)

Troop 067
Patricia H. (01)

Troop 178
Robert D. (01)
Deborah D. (01)

Troop 377
D Dianne B. (01)

Troop 385
Pohai W. (01) – Service Unit Manager

Troop 532
Katrina W. (01)

Troop 564
Belle M. (01)

Troop 649
Danielle O. (01)
Inga P. (01)
Kaleen M. (02)

Troop 802
Brister T. (01)

Troop 861
Lucy A. (01)

Troop 2019
Edith H. (01)
Carolyn H. (02)

610 – Kane`ohe (Kane`ohe, Kahalu`u, Waiahole, Waikane)

Troop 010
Tabitha C. (01)

Troop 556
SU610_Troop556_01_Richelle KimRichelle K. (01)

Troop 789
Amy G. (01)
SU610_Troop789_02_Tiffany Nishikawa Tiffany N. (01)

Troop 793
Rachel P. (01)

Troop 814
Annette M. (01)

Troop 1018
SU610_Troop1018_01_Lisa Dau Lisa D. (01) – Service Unit Manager
Roxane K. (01) – Service Unit Manager
SU610_Troop1018_01_Ailyn Lum Ailyn L. (01) – Service Unit Manager

Troop 4045
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kane`ohe Elementary School
Momoe N. (Advisor)

Troop 4046
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kane`ohe Elementary School
Momoe N. (Advisor)

Troop 4047
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kane`ohe Elementary School
Momoe N. (Advisor)

611 – Ka`ahumanu (Aiea, Pearl City)

Troop 005
Marti Ann K. (01)
Tammy F. (02)

Troop 008
Mike T. (01)
SU611_Troop008_02_Tracie Romualdo Tracie R. (02)
Helen T. (02)

Troop 084
Elen C. (01)

Troop 165
SU611_Troop165_01_Sheri Tokunaga Sherilyn T. (01)

Troop 286
Mari S. (01)

Troop 293
SU611_Troop291_01_Karen Nishigata Karen N. (01)
Gaylic Y. (02)

Troop 312
Vicky A. (01)

Troop 445
Earlene B. (01)
SU611_Troop445_01_Anne Rice Anne R. (01) – Service Unit Manager

Troop 517
Angela K. (01)

Troop 547
Brenda S. (01)

Troop 665
Kimberly R. (01)

Troop 791
Cathy H. (01)
Elaine A. (02)

Troop 1039
Dana W. (01) – Service Unit Manager

612 – Rainbow (Mililani)

Troop 128
Teresita L. (01)
Daphne Y. (02)

Troop 191
Wendy M. (01)
SU612_Troop191_01_Neelun Navarrete Neelun N. (01)

Troop 333
Aubrey N. (01)
Gabrielle S. (02)

Troop 388
Erica K. (01)

Troop 408
Lorena S. (01)

Troop 611
Gail W. (01)
Becky G. (02)

Troop 631
Christy S. (01)

Troop 658
Amy D. (01)

Troop 763
Christy Z. (01)

Troop 782
Jamie H. (01)

Troop 813
Julie M. (01)

Troop 1075
Josephine P. (01)
Caren T. (01)
Jodi W. (01)

613 – Wai`anae (Nanakuli, Ma`ili, Waialua)

Troop 4008
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Leihoku Elementary School
Julie G. (Advisor)

Troop 4009
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Leihoku Elementary School
Julie G. (Advisor)

Troop 4012
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Leihoku Elementary School
Julie G. (Advisor)

Troop 4027
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Ma`ili Elementary School
Lourena Y. (Advisor)

Troop 4028
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Ma`ili Elementary School
Lourena Y. (Advisor)

Troop 4029
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Ma`ili Elementary School
Lourena Y. (Advisor)

614 – North Shore (Ka`a`awa, Hau`ula, Sunset, Hale`iwa, Waialua)

There are currently no troops in this Service Unit.

615 – Kapolei (Kapolei, Makakilo, Ko Olina, Honokai Hale)

There are currently no troops in this Service Unit.

616 – Honolulu West (Kalihi, Liliha, Nu`uanu, Pacific Heights, Makiki)

Troop 001
Melanie L. (01)

Troop 085
Ramona C. (01)
Ofa P. (02)

Troop 099
Clinton W. (01) – Service Unit Manager
Macy W. (01)

Troop 152
Anne Lissa P. (01)

Troop 159
Charlotte M. (01)

Troop 168
Judi W. (01)

Troop 180
Lori F. (01)

Troop 185
Naomi S. (01)
Camille T. (01)
Joanna U. (01)
Lori I. (01)
Jadine U. (02)

Troop 208
Amy M. (01)

Troop 365
Brandon C. (01)
Helen O. (02)

Troop 383
Lei N. (01)

Troop 415
Jacqueline F. (01)
Christina S. (01)
Sandra Y. (01)

Troop 433
Jeffrey O. (01)
Leslie B. (01)
Joyce Y. (01)
Wynette S. (01)

Troop 527
Debbie H. (01)

Troop 558
SU616_Troop558_01_Laurie Brooks Laurie B. (01)

Troop 618
SU616_Troop618_01_Carla Crockett Karla C. (01)
Carrie S. (01)

Troop 774
Kimberly O. (01)

Troop 844
Joyce T. (01)
Faye D. (02)

Troop 900
SU616_Troop900_01_Lawrence ALawrence A. (01)

617 – Waipahu (Waipahu, Waikele, Kunia)

Troop 479
Alicia A. (01)

Troop 590
Katrina P. (01)
SU617_Troop590_01_Julie Morgan Julie M. (01)
Laura V. (02)

Troop 4064
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kalei`opu`u Elementary School
Julie G. (Advisor)

Troop 4065
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kalei`opu`u Elementary School
Julie G. (Advisor)

Troop 4068
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kalei`opu`u Elementary School
Julie G. (Advisor)

Troop 4090
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Waikele Elementary School
Kaila G. (Advisor)

Troop 4435
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Waikele Elementary School
Kaila G. (Advisor)

Troop 4452
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Waikele Elementary School
Kaila G. (Advisor)

619 – Hui Ho`okela (Kailua, Waimanalo)

Troop 006
Kimberly B. (01)
Karen B. (02)

Troop 048
Amy Christine B. (01)

Troop 092
Jacqueline T. (01)
Monique M. (02)

Troop 096
Laura C. (01)

Troop 111
Ann V. (01)

Troop 112
Sara L. (01)

Troop 172
Cynthia M. (01)

Troop 303
Bonnie L. (01)

Troop 306
Patricia W. (01)

Troop 324
Claudia J. (01)
Lesley C. (02)

Troop 332
Jessica S. (01)

Troop 381
SU619_Troop381_01_Lisa Simon Lisa S. (01)
Teresa B. (02)

Troop 402
Kimberly T. (01)

Troop 709
SU619_Troop709_01_Elizabeth Dietrich Elizabeth D. (01)

Troop 719
Heather M. (01)

Troop 728
Michelle M. (01)
Christina D. (02)

Troop 835
Eileen D. (01)
Erin N. (01)

Troop 840
Jan R. (01)
Jill R. (02)

Troop 2020
SU619_Troop 2020 and 706_01_Adrienne Yap Adrienne Y. (01) – Service Unit Manager

620 – Koko Head (Aina Haina, Niu Valley, Hawai`i Kai)

Troop 041
Rebecca G. (01)
Jessica E. (02)

Troop 056
Dana E. (01)
Jana Lynn F. (01)

Troop 074
Audrey H. (01)
Heather M. (01)

Troop 120
Christine K. (01)

Troop 238
Renee A. (01) – Service Unit Manager
Patti I. (02)

Troop 384
Cheryl K. (01)

Troop 585
Lisa C. (01)

Troop 602
Teresa O. (01)

Troop 617
Carolyn G. (01)
Monica T. (02)

Troop 674
Jackie L. (01)

Troop 714
Corey Lyn M. (01)

Troop 715
Linda O. (01)
Michelle K. (02)
Denise S. (02)

Troop 785
SU603_Troop785_01_Crystal Moon Crystal M. (01)

Troop 845
Liza W. (01)

Hawai`i Island

629 – Kailua Kona

Troop 242
Sarah W. (01)

Troop 768
Pua Lilia P. (01)

Troop 2028
SU629_Troop2028_01_Penny Brumbaugh Penny B. (01)

631 – Waimea/Waikoloa/Kohala

Troop 746
Alison D. (01)
SU631_Troop746_01_Melissa Newberg Melissa N. (01)

Troop 752
Juliet P. (01)

Troop 780
Robin M. (01)
Lisa E. (02)

Troop 806
SU631_Troop806_01_Marianne Reeves Marianne R. (01)
SU631_Troop806_01_Venus Roschi Venus R. (01)

Troop 815
Dorothy B. (01)

632 – Hamakua

Troop 682
SU632_Troop682_01_Jaymie Sanchez Jaymie S. (01)

Troop 739
SU632_Troop739_01_Carrie Davids Carrie D. (01)
Alisa L. (01)

633 – Hilo

Troop 063
Charlotte R. (01)

Troop 660
Desiree S. (01)

Troop 713
Heather O. (01)

Troop 750
SU633_Troop750_01_Irene Janado Irene J. (01)

Troop 2027
Liza K. (01)

Troop 2096
SU633_Troop2096_01_Anne Anderson Anne A. (01)

634 – Ka`u

Troop 733
SU634_Troop733_01_Ken Pensula Kenneth P. (01)
Judy S. (01)
Shelley M. (01)

635 – Puna

Troop 254
Tantra B. (01)
Sharon J. (02)

Troop 528
SU635_Troop528_01_Rochelle Marzo Rochelle M. (01)
SU635_Troop528_01_Heather Padilla Heather P. (01)

Troop 778
SU635_Troop778_01_Jessica Lerma Jessica L. (01)

Troop 832
SU635_Troop832_01_Randiann Tokeshi Randiann T. (01)

Troop 859
Jessica C. (01)

Troop 1064
SU635_Troop1064_01_Liz Salfen Elizabeth S. (01)

Kaua`i

621 – East Kaua`i

Troop 695
Jennifer C. (02)

Troop 775
Angela H. (01)

Troop 803
Jean S. (02)

Troop 817
Lauren S. (02)

Troop 851
Cheryl P. (01)

Troop 953
Lisa Ann S. (01)

Troop 4302
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kapa`a Elementary School
Lianne Y. (Advisor)

Troop 4303
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kapa`a Elementary School
Lianne Y. (Advisor)

Troop 4310
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Kapa`a Elementary School
Lianne Y. (Advisor)

Troop 4344
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Wilcox Elementary School
Joanne K. (Advisor)

Troop 4350
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Wilcox Elementary School
Joanne K. (Advisor)

Troop 4353
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Wilcox Elementary School
Joanne K. (Advisor)

Troop 4380
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at King Kaumuali`i Elementary School
Christine W. (Advisor)

Troop 4381
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at King Kaumuali`i Elementary School
Christine W. (Advisor)

Troop 4385
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at King Kaumuali`i Elementary School
Christine W. (Advisor)

622 – Southwest Kaua`i

Troop 537
Tricia O. (01)

Troop 683
Janis B. (01)

Troop 2150
Raydene G. (01)

Troop 4363
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Ele`ele Elementary School
Monica T. (Advisor)

Troop 4364
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Ele`ele Elementary School
Monica T. (Advisor)

Troop 4366
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Ele`ele Elementary School
Monica T. (Advisor)

Maui, Lana`i, Moloka`i

607 – South Maui

Troop 072
Shannon J. (01)

Troop 183
Tamara O. (01)

Troop 440
Lynn Z. (01)

Troop 737
Shirley U. (01)

623 – West Maui

Troop 4100
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at King Kamehameha III Elementary

Troop 4101
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at King Kamehameha III Elementary

Troop 4102
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at King Kamehameha III Elementary

624 – Lanai

Troop 955

Kimberly F.

Troop 966

Jennifer O.

Vena R.

Puaonani T.

625 – Moloka`i

Troop 281
Nancy P. (01)

626 – Central Maui

Troop 078
Brandy C. (01)

Troop 080
SU626_Troop80_01_Desiree Abernathy Desiree A. (01)
Chelsea T. (01)

Troop 162
Tracey P. (01)
Kelii Ann G. (02)

Troop 720
Nora G. (01)

Troop 904
Momi W. (01)

Troop 1010
Beverly H. (01)
Carolyn C. (02)

Troop 1080
Laurie F. (02)

Troop 4061
Daisy After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Lihikai Elementary School

Troop 4063
Brownie After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Lihikai Elementary School

Troop 4343
Junior After School Hours Program (ASHP) Troop at Lihikai Elementary School

628 – Up-Country Maui

Troop 460
Kara F. (01)

Troop 486
Melinda C. (02)

Troop 770
SU628_Troop770_01_Grace Roback Grace R. (01)

Troop 772
Sarita T. (01)

Troop 792
SU628_Troop792_01_Sue Haylor Sue H. (01)

 

 
Girl Scouts of Hawai`i | 410 Atkinson Drive, Suite 2E1, Box 3 | Honolulu, Hawaii 96814 | T 808.595.8400 | F 808.691.9340 | gshi@girlscouts-hawaii.org
Office Hours: Monday-Friday, 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | Shop Hours: Monday-Friday, 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.

Website © 2012 by Integrated Designs, Inc.